Shareefa Albanna

Startup Success Manager

Asal Barem

Finance & Operations Assistant

Peter Burakowski.

Peter Burakowski

Associate Director, Startup Ventures

Timothy Dee

Associate Director, Technology Transfer

Jeffrey Dunbar

Director, Technology Transfer

David Duplessis .

David du Plessis

Business Development Associate

Esther Eagan

Senior Associate Director, Contracts

Kirsten Fischer

Senior Digital Graphic Design Specialist

Michael Fowler

Commercialization Manager

Rick Gardner

Associate Vice President for Economic Development

Sara Goodman

Startup Program Manager

Kathryn Helfer

Senior Manager, Stakeholder Engagement

Smitha James

Senior Associate Director, Finance & Program Administration

Christopher Janson

Business Development Executive

Antoinette Johnson

Finance & Operations Manager

Richard Kim.

Richard Kim

Interim Director of Startup Ventures

Kimberly Kohl

Associate Director, Finance & Operations

Tracy Krawczyk-Schiedel

Director of Marketing Communications

Rebecca Larson

Commercialization Coordinator

Adrian Levesque

Industry Engagement and Visualization, Center for Computational Research

Jennifer Mandina

Manager, Contracts

Tom Matheny

CRM Marketing Analyst

Ryan McAnany

Contracts Manager

Thomas Murdock

Manager, Incubator Network

Norma Nowak

Executive Director, Center of Excellence in Bioinformatics and Life Sciences

Matthew Pelkey

Program Director, Entrepreneurship Law Center

Diane Plinke

Receptionist & Operational Support Assistant

Eric Poniatowski.

Eric Poniatowski

Program & Finance Manager

Alan Rae

Director, Center of Excellence in Materials Informatics

Sandra Small

Science Education Manager

Maksim Sokolov.

Maksim Sokolov

Contracts Manager

Jessica Szklany.

Jessica Szklany

Manager, Marketing Content and Writing

Sandra Talley

Startup Program Assistant

Deanna Thames

Senior Administrative Assistant

David Thiemecke

Startup Client Manager

Penny Turrell

Patent Paralegal & Compliance Specialist

Evan Witmer

Technology Assessment Specialist