University at Buffalo - The State University of New York
Skip to Content
UBNow

News and views for UB faculty and staff

Transitions

Updated October 5, 2017

Retirements

Published October 5, 2017

The following UB employees retired from the university from July 2017 through September 2017:

David D. Bauss, office assistant, Campus Living.

Sylvie Belanger, associate professor, Department of Art.

Satish M. Bhambhani, clinical associate professor, Department of Periodontics and Endodontics.

Marlies Bonamici, medical laboratory technician 1, Department of Microbiology and Immunology.

Drucy S. Borowitz, clinical professor, Department of Pediatrics.

Fenice B. Boyd, associate professor, Department of Learning and Instruction.

James J. Burns Jr., cleaner, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Jessie M. Carter, lecturer, Department of Transnational Studies

Nadine P. Carvelli, secretary 1, Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery.

Michael E. Cohen, professor, Department of Neurology.

Roger T. DePriest, motor vehicle operator, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Wayne A. Dussault, instructional support specialist, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences.

Rosemary Gerisdorfer Feal, professor, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures.

Olga Garrison, office assistant 1, Department of Library and Information Studies.

Richard C. Gleason, cleaner, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Carole A. Golden, secretary 1, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering.

John W. Grabowski, Procurement Services.

Kevin J. Hayden, plumber and steamfitter, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Nan L. Haynes, lecturer, School of Law.

Peter J. Horvath, associate professor, Department of Exercise and Nutrition Sciences.

Glendora Johnson-Cooper, associate librarian, University Libraries.

Kevin R. Kennedy, motor vehicle operator, Campus Mail.

Woodrow W. Maggard, director of education, Business and Entrepreneur Partnerships.

Sandra J. McMullen, senior staff assistant, Procurement Services.

David L. Milliken, office assistant 1, Clinical Affairs, School of Dental Medicine.

Barbara Mulvenna, senior staff assistant, Department of Nuclear Medicine.

Sharon C. Murphy, associate librarian, University Libraries.

Joseph C. Orsolits, maintenance assistant, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Kate Rittenhouse-Olson, professor, Department of Biotechnical and Clinical Laboratory Sciences.

James R. Smith, plant utility engineer 1, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Martha J. Smith, dental assistant, Clinical Affairs, School of Dental Medicine.

Cynthia A. Sprague, cleaner, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Carol A. Starr, housekeeper, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Donna M. Strzelczyk, secretary 1, Department of Finance.

Radhika Suresh, assistant dean, Graduate School of Education.

Robert I. Suska, purchasing agent, Procurement Services.

David W. Sutz, general mechanic, Campus Living.

Regina S. Toomey, assistant vice president, Marketing and Communications, Academic Affairs.

Susan A. Verbocy, senior staff assistant, Graduate School of Education.

Robert E. Wagner, cleaner, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Retirements

Published August 15, 2017

The following UB employees retired from the university from April 2017 through June 2017:

William J. Bagley, supervisor of grounds, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Warren D. Barbour, associate professor, Department of Anthropology.

Colleen S. Bruce, office assistant 1, Student Health and Wellness.

Donald Campbell, research associate professor, Department of Physiology and Biophysics.

Sharon J. Daniels, office assistant 1, Office of Admissions.

Robert Shane Davis, instructional support specialist, IT Customer Service.

Angelo M. DelBalso, professor, Department of Radiology.

Diane S. Eberwein, office assistant 2, Office of Admissions.

Daniel Fischer, associate professor, Department of Computer Science and Engineering.

Edward M. Johnson, senior lab technician, Department of Pathology and Anatomical Sciences.

Freda Johnson, hospital attendant 1, Student Health and Wellness.

George Kannar, professor, School of Law.

Miroslawa T. Kotarska, offset print machine operator, University Print Services.

Nancy A. Kreppenneck, office assistant 1, Financial Management.

Amy Loucks-Dimatteo, supervising programmer/analyst, University Libraries.

James W. Nash, instructional support specialist, Department of Physiology and Biophysics.

Michael F. Noe, clinical professor, School of Public Health and Health Professions.

Jerome S. O’Connor, research instructor, Department of Civil, Structural and Environmental Engineering.

Heidi A. Retzer, staff associate, Procurement Services.

Harold L. Rosenbaum, visiting associate professor, Department of Music.

Royal Roussel, professor, Department of Media Study.

Bonita M. Ryan, staff assistant, Government and Community Relations.

Sandra Sankar, janitor, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Seenath K. Sankar, cleaner, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

James Schapiro, supervising janitor, Campus Living.

Kenneth R. Schubert Jr., plant utilities engineer 1, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Judy L. Smith, secretary 1, Athletics Instruction.

Alan H. Spiegel, professor, Department of English.

Debra J. Staniszewski, office assistant 1, Clinical Affairs - School of Dental Medicine.

Jaynee H. Straw, agency program aide, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences.

Kathleen P. Thaler, principal laboratory animal caretaker, Animal Facilities.

Minakshi K. Trivedi, professor, Department of Marketing.

Bonnie S. Trunzo, senior computer operator, Network and Classroom Services.

Georgirene D. Vladutiu, professor, Department of Pediatrics.

Ann Whitcher-Gentzke, staff associate, University Communications.

Patricia A. Wilson, academic adviser, Athletics Instruction.

Retirements

Published April 18, 2017

The following UB employees retired from the university from January 2017 through March 2017:

Ronald E. Batt, clinical professor, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology.

Carol M. Berman, professor, Department of Anthropology.

Frances J. Bernstein, assistant director of admissions, Enrollment Management.

Stanley Bruckenstein, professor, Department of Chemistry.

Susan Casucci, office assistant 1, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences.

Mary-Alice Coffroth, professor, Department of Geology.

Hugh S.D. Cole, professor, Department of Urban and Regional Planning.

Della M. Dickey, instructional support technician, Nursing Cost Centers.

Randall Dipert, professor, Department of Philosophy.

Dwight M. Eisen, janitor, Campus Living.

David C. Foti, instructional support specialist, Network and Classroom Services.

Chester H. Fox, professor, Department of Family Medicine.

James F. Garvey, professor, Department of Chemistry.

Richard J. Gonsalves, professor, Department of Physics.

Deborah H. Hard, director, Employee Assistance Program.

Elizabeth A. Harmon, senior staff assistant, Financial Management.

Reid R. Heffner, SUNY Distinguished Teaching Professor, Department of Pathology and Anatomical Sciences.

Barbara A. Hole, assistant vice president, PAE Principal Gifts.

Jennie Hom, clinical associate professor, Department of Medicine.

Jeri Jaeger, professor, Department of Linguistics.

Linda A. Kelly, secretary 1, School of Law.

Robert M. Knopf, professor, Department of Theatre and Dance.

Carl K. Li, research assistant professor, Department of Epidemiology and Environmental Health.

Jeannette M. Ludwig, associate professor, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures.

Mark J. Ludwig, supervising programmer analyst, University Libraries.

Irene B. Pawlowski, lead programmer analyst, Campus Living.

Sharon M. Roberts, assistant dean, School of Public Health and Health Professions.

Luther K. Robinson, professor, Department of Pediatrics.

Mark A. Rusek, plant utilities engineer 1, Research Institute on Addictions.

Jeffrey P. Stadelman, associate professor, Department of Music.

Rosemarie Tucker, senior staff associate, University Facilities – Finance and Administration.

Stephen E. Wear, associate professor, Department of Medicine.

Sharon L. Wilczynski, maintenance assistant, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Ann C. Williams, associate counsel, Health Sciences.

Theresa A. Winkelman, clinical associate professor, School of Nursing.

Retirements

Published January 13, 2017

The following UB employees retired from the university from October 2016 through December 2016:

Randolph M. Adams, instructional support associate, Department of Biochemistry.

Nancy M. Barczykowski, senior staff assistant, Department of Biostatistics.

Darryl Black, plant utilities assistant, Research Institute on Addictions.

Lauren E. Breen, clinical professor, School of Law.

Thomas B. Burrows Jr., executive director, Center for the Arts.

Tressa Gorman Crehan, clinical assistant professor, Department of Theatre and Dance.

Charles A. D’Aniello, associate librarian, University Libraries.

Shawn M. Diehl, office assistant 1, Financial Management.

Robert C. Geckler, clinical assistant professor, Department of Periodontics and Endodontics.

Michael J. Hammer, supervising janitor, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Michael W. Hayden, maintenance assistant, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Diane M. Keddie, senior programmer analyst, Enterprise Application Services.

Susan Kondek, office assistant 1, Student Health and Wellness.

Mary Ann Loebs, office assistant 1, Student Health and Wellness.

Arlene J. Marlinski, head janitor, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Susan A. Martin, secretary 1, School of Law.

Mary J. Moran, staff associate, UB Art Gallery.

Cynthia L. Morgan, dental assistant, School of Dental Medicine Clinical Affairs.

Philip C. Moudy, clinical associate professor, Department of Radiology.

John A. Nyquist, associate medical illustrator photographer, Health Sciences.

Gail A. Oddo, cleaner, Campus Living.

Peter H. Rittner, assistant dean, College of Arts and Sciences.

Cheryl A. Robbins, secretary 1, Department of Civil, Structural and Environmental Engineering.

Paul J. Stark, electrician, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Kevin M. Walsh, sheet metal worker, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Gayle N. West, principal laboratory animal caretaker, Animal Facilities.

Retirements

Published October 19, 2016

The following UB employees retired from the university from July 2016 through September 2016:

Wayne K. Anderson, professor, Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences.

Martha A. Barton, senior staff associate, College of Arts and Sciences.

Michael D. Basinski, curator, Poetry Collection.

Karen A. Bauer, personnel associate, Human Resources.

Barbara J. Belz, staff assistant, Graduate School of Education.

Alice M. Bergmann, university instructional specialist, Department of Chemistry.

Dennis R. Black, vice president, University Life and Services.

Jan Charles-Luce, associate professor, Department of Communicative Disorders and Sciences.

Karen Collura, office assistant 1, Department of Restorative Dentistry.

Michele A. Cook, clinical assistant professor, Department of Radiology.

Elizabeth A. Crooks, secretary 1, Department of Geography.

David A. Czechowski, supervising janitor, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

George J. Deshaies, associate professor, Educational Opportunity Center.

Barbara Dumais, cleaner, Campus Living.

Michael P. Farrell, professor, Department of Sociology.

Wilma L. Fincher, janitor, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Leslie E. Gardner, office assistant 2, Procurement Services.

Francis M. Gasparini, SUNY Distinguished Professor, Department of Physics.

Danis J. Gehl, director of education, Educational Opportunity Center.

Suzanne H. Geib, office assistant 1, Enrollment Management.

Rossman F. Giese Jr., professor, Department of Geology.

Linda M. Glose, staff associate, Athletics Instruction.

Stephen C. Halpern, professor, Department of Political Science.

Susan S. Hamlen, associate professor, Department of Accounting and Law.

John P. Hayes III, staff associate, University Facilities – Campus Operations.

Margaret Hollingsworth, associate professor, Department of Biological Sciences.

Elaine B. Hoy, office assistant 1, Center for the Arts.

Robert D. Jacobi, professor, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences.

Donald J. Jakubczak, carpenter, Campus Living.

Perry L. Jenkins, Division I head coach, Athletics Instruction.

Kenneth R. Kahn, clinical associate professor, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology.

Becky Koenig, senior staff assistant, Department of Art.

Carolyn W. Korsmeyer, professor, Department of Philosophy.

Jon E. Kraus, professor, Department of Mathematics.

Steven J. Kurtz, professor, Department of Art.

Lynn E. Leistner, staff assistant, Enrollment Management.

Amol S. Lele, clinical associate professor, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology.

Louise F. Lougen, lead programmer analyst, Business Reporting and Systems.

Paul A. Luce, professor, Department of Psychology.

Mark A. Lukowski, laboratory equipment designer, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering.

Theresa A. Monacelli, senior staff assistant, Department of Philosophy.

Chris Mongielo, secretary 2, Student Engagement.

Ronald M. Moscati, clinical associate professor, Department of Emergency Medicine.

Deborah Lynn Murello, secretary 1, Learning Center.

Joseph L. Murray, office assistant 2, Department of Geography.

Mary V. O’Brien, assistant director for community relations, UB Anderson Gallery.

Sandra H. Olsen, director, UB Art Galleries.

Steven A. Palistrant, senior laboratory equipment designer, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences.

Carole T. Pantera, clinical associate professor, Department of Periodontics and Endodontics.

Eugene A. Pantera Jr., clinical associate professor, Department of Periodontics and Endodontics.

Robert R. Parsons, instructional support technician, Department of Microbiology and Immunology.

Gloria E. Paveljack, senior staff assistant, Department of History.

David R. Pendergast, professor, Department of Physiology and Biophysics.

Kim A. Pufpaff, principal laboratory animal caretaker, Animal Facilities.

H. Raghavendra Rao, SUNY Distinguished Service Professor, Department of Management Science and Systems.

Eugenia Riollano, addictions counselor 2, Research Institute on Addictions.

Michael W. Russell, professor, Department of Microbiology and Immunology.

Yvonne K. Scherer, associate professor, School of Nursing.

Patricia Dusel Sellick, office assistant 2, School of Dental Medicine.

Diane M. Sikorski, senior accountant, Financial Management.

Sawsan Tabbaa, clinical assistant professor, Department of Orthodontics.

Mark W. Townsend, office assistant 1, School of Dental Medicine.

Bernard Weinstein, professor, Department of Physics.

Claude E. Welch, SUNY Distinguished Service Professor, Department of Political Science.

Margaret R. Wells, associate librarian, University Libraries.

Mark D. White, instructional support technician, Network and Classroom Services.

Kerr joins CAS as COO

Published October 3, 2016

Joseph Kerr, associate dean of administration in the School of Dental Medicine for the past six years, will join the College of Arts and Sciences on Oct. 10 as senior associate dean for finance and administration and chief operating officer, a new position in the college.

Kerr, who holds an MBA from the UB School of Management, will be responsible for helping the college create a strategic financial plan, according to Dean Robin Schulze, who announced the appointment.

“Joe’s extensive financial and operations management experience, and his understanding of the forces at play in higher education make him an ideal fit for this new position,” Schulze said.

Retirements

Published September 28, 2016

The following UB employees retired from the university from April 2015 through December 2015.

Galvin D. Anderson, clinical assistant professor, Department of Family Medicine

Susan H. Anner, adjunct instructor, Department of Theatre and Dance

Frank L. Aromola Jr., plant utilities engineer 1, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Diane Avery, professor, School of Law

Bernadette Ball, secretary 1, Human Resources

David J. Banks, professor, Department of Anthropology

Anne M. Bielinski, personnel associate, Human Resources

Carl C. Boccolucci, maintenance supervisor 1, Campus Living

Thaddeus J. Boczar, motor vehicle operator, Campus Mail

Marshall D. Bolles, instructional support assistant, Environmental Health and Safety

Doreen L. Bradley, secretary 1, Environment, Health and Safety

Kazimierz Braun, professor, Department of Theatre and Dance

Carol S. Brewer, professor, School of Nursing

Jeremy A. Bruenn, professor, Department of Biological Sciences

Michael F. Buckley, lecturer, Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Philip A. Cahill, assistant facilities program coordinator, University Facilities-Development

Constance E. Carlino, office assistant 1, Department of Chemistry

Charles H. Carman, associate professor, Department of Art

Ingrid E. Carroll, senior lab animal caretaker, Animal Facilities

Randolph L. Carter, professor, Department of Biostatistics

Mary Ann M. Casarella, senior staff assistant, Department of Theatre and Dance

Michelle V. Chasse, senior staff assistant, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences

Ronald R. Cichocki, Network and Classroom Services

Rochelle E. Cohen, office assistant 1, Department of Learning and Instruction

Patricia Donovan, staff associate, University Communications

Elizabeth G. Felmet, secretary 1, Department of Philosophy

Cynthia A. Flowers, dental assistant, School of Dental Medicine

Christine Frappier, office assistant 1, Department of Radiology

Louis J. Goldberg, professor, School of Dental Medicine

Mary H. Gresham, vice provost, Educational Collaboration and Engagement

Kyle A. Hans, staff assistant, Athletics Instruction

Karla M. Helder, assistant coach, Athletics Instruction

Marsha Henderson, assistant to the president, Office of the President

Donald R. Henning, instructional support specialist, College of Arts and Sciences

Dennis P. Herdendorf, lead programmer/analyst, Health Sciences Information Technology

George M. Hezel, clinical professor, School of Law

Frank D. Hicklin, scientific glassblower, Department of Chemistry

James L. Hoot, professor, Department of Learning and Instruction

Carol Hosenfeld, associate professor, Learning and Instruction

Hwei-Kang Hsu, clinical assistant professor, Department of Surgery

Barbara J. Inzina, staff associate, Network and Classroom Services

Hodan Said Isse, visiting assistant professor, School of Management

Robert L. Jackson, senior computer operator, Network and Classroom Services

John F. Jaeger, grounds worker, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Donald A. Johnson, cleaner, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Robert R. Johnson, instructional support technician, School of Dental Medicine Administrative Operations

Sandra L. King, secretary 1, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences

Alfred S. Konefsky, professor, School of Law

James M. Korta, maintenance supervisor 1, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Jean H. Lamarche, associate professor, Department of Architecture

Michael R. Lavin, librarian, Arts and Sciences Library

Richard H. Lesniak, director, Computing Center, IT Policy and Communication

Alan R. Leutze, motor vehicle operator, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Mary C. Lewis, staff assistant, CIO Adminstrative Operations

John M. Lowry Jr., cleaner, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Rosemary B. Lubinski, professor, Department of Communicative Disorders and Sciences

Lynn M. Mather, SUNY Distinguished Service Professor, School of Law

Ann McClester, dental hygienist, School of Dental Medicine

Patricia A. McMillon, secretary 1, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences

Marcelle A. Mostert, clinical assistant professor, Department of Psychiatry

Brian P. Mullaney, electrician, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Elizabeth B. Murphy, office assistant 2, Enrollment Management

Cathleen F. Muscarella, secretary 1, Department of Electrical Engineering

Brunetta Myers, cleaner, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Bruce Naughton, associate professor, Department of Medicine

Diane L. Niespodzinski, supervising janitor, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Carole A. Novak-Lewis, senior staff assistant, Department of Library and Information Studies

Thomas E. Obst, clinical professor, School of Nursing

R. Nils Olsen Jr., professor, School of Law

Michelle B. Palmieri, senior staff assistant, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures

Oleh Pankewycz, clinical associate professor, Department of Medicine

Lynn M. Pascucci, staff assistant, School of Social Work

Robert R. Paveljack, cleaner, Campus Living

Ronald M. Phillips, senior programmer/analyst, University Print Services

Mary Weatherston Pitts, staff associate, Marketing and Communications, Academic Affairs

Richard A. Preischel, maintenance assistant, University Facilities-Campus Operations

William S. Pudlak, instructional support technician, Department of Biochemistry

James L. Ramsey, senior counselor, Undergraduate Education

Robert I. Reis, professor, School of Law

Gerald M. Ridler Jr., head grounds supervisor, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Connie L. Rieck, office assistant 2, School of Management

Ronald D. Ripley, grounds worker, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Barbara Routhier, office assistant 1, Department of Library and Information Studies

Mark Salt, carpenter, University Facilities-Campus Operations

James R. Sawusch, professor, Department of Psychology

Jerome J. Schentag, professor, Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Carol Ann Sellers, clinical assistant professor, Department of Communicative Disorders and Sciences

Donna M. Serwinowski, office assistant 2, Graduate School of Education

David J. Smith, professor, Department of Psychology

Elaine T. Stathopoulos, professor, Department of Communicative Disorders and Sciences

Susan P. Stouter, senior staff assistant, University Libraries

Gales Strauss, career planning and development assistant, School of Law

Barbara A. Struebel, office assistant 1, School of Dental Medicine

Joan E. Sussman, associate professor, Department of Communicative Disorders and Sciences

David A. Swinnich, motor mechanic, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Anthony H. Szczygiel, professor, School of Law

Carlotta S. Taliaferro, janitor, Campus Living

Roger A. Teagarden, laboratory designer, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Barbara H. Tedlock, professor, Department of Anthropology

Patricia A. Thomann, secretary 1, University Facilities-Finance and Administration

Suzanne E. Tomkins, clinical professor, School of Law

Mariano M. Tronolone, cleaner, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Sandra D. Vandelden, janitor, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Francis W. Vogel, senior lab animal caretaker, Animal Facilities

Stephen M. Wallace, senior admissions adviser, Enrollment Management

Retirements

Published August 26, 2016

The following UB employees retired from the university from January 2016 through June 2016.

Donald J. Alspaugh, general mechanic, Campus Living

Elias N. Argen, maintenance supervisor 1, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Steven R. Brochu, maintenance supervisor 1, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Sandra S. Christ, office assistant 1, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Judith A. Chwirut, dental assistant, Clinical Affairs, School of Dental Medicine

Peter Coates, instructional support assistant, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences

Patricia A. Condon, assistant purchasing agent, Procurement Services

Elpida S. Crawford, clinical associate professor, Department of Biotechnical and Clinical Laboratory Services

Linda J. Dinger, adjunct instructor, School of Social Work

Phyllis B. Dusel, office assistant 2, Human Resources

Robert L. Foster, janitor, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Gregg W. Gamble, university police officer 2, University Police

Davis A. Garlapo, professor, Department of Restorative Dentistry

Pamela L. Garvey, staff associate, Center for the Arts

Drexel E. Gidney, senior academic adviser, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences

Mary Goretti, janitor, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Sandra M. Handy, senior staff assistant, Social Sciences Interdisciplinary Degree Programs

Stephen M. Henderson, professor, Department of Theatre and Dance

Deborah R. Herlan, office assistant 2, Campus Living

John Ho, SUNY Distinguished Service Professor, Department of Physics

Frank Holden, assistant facilities program coordinator, University Facilities-Development

Karen M. Jeffries, instructional support technician, Educational Opportunity Center

Dietrich V. Jehle, professor, Department of Emergency Medicine

Claudia M. Jensen, general mechanic, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Mary A. Kedron, research assistant professor, Department of Neurosurgery

Cynthia J. Kloss, library clerk 3, University Libraries

Cindy L. Kosmala, janitor, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Heidi R. Kuwik, secretary 1, School of Public Health and Health Professions

Mark Laftavi, clinical associate professor, Department of Surgery

Ann Marie Landel, senior staff assistant, Network and Classroom Services

Larry H. Lloyd, programmer analyst, Enterprise Application Services

Belinda J. Lofton, supervising janitor, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Maureen J. Malinowski, dental assistant, Clinical Affairs, School of Dental Medicine

Susan V. Mangold, professor, School of Law

Marie D. McLeod, secretary 1, School of Law

Margaret J. Meachem, associate for continuing education, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences

Terri L. Mecca, senior staff assistant, University Facilities-Finance and Administration

Marianne G. Messina, office assistant 2, School of Nursing

Donna R. Mills, secretary 1, Department of Anesthesiology

Candise A. Morris, assistant dean, School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences

Gail G.Z. Moye, cleaner, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Nancy A. Myers, staff assistant, Department of Counseling, School and Educational Psychology

Karen L. Nemeth, senior counselor, Career Services

Patricia A. Nero, janitor, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Susan M. Neumeister, associate librarian, University Libraries

Ruth V. Oberg, staff assistant, University Libraries

Deborah M. Perkins, office assistant 1, Human Resources

Julie Popple, office assistant 1, Clinical Affairs, School of Dental Medicine

Robert H. Puleo, facilities program coordinator, University Facilities-Development

Susan Roberts, clinical associate professor, Department of Communicative Disorders and Sciences

Cheryl J. Runk, secretary 1, Department of Mathematics

Ronald Schmitz, university police officer 1, University Police

Deborah A. Swiatek, secretary 2, Department of Art

Myron A. “Mick” Thompson, associate provost, Graduate Education

Paul J. Tuzzi Jr., laborer, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Robert W. Weir, financial aid supervisor, Enrollment Management

Richard J. Whelan, maintenance supervisor 1, University Facilities-Campus Operations

Kristina M. Young, adjunct instructor, Department of Epidemiology and Environmental Health

Paul Ziarnowski, clinical assistant professor, Department of Orthodontics