Graduate Faculty Membership Roster

The Graduate Faculty roster is not inclusive of all faculty who teach graduate courses at UB. Rather, it is an elite membership of faculty who have been appointed or nominated and approved to direct theses and dissertations.

Need to Search?

To search a using a PC, use the Control+F keyboard shortcut (press and hold ctrl key, while pressing the F key). To search a using a Mac, use the Command+F keyboard shortcut (press and hold the ⌘ key while pressing the F key).

School of Architecture and Planning

Last updated on April 8, 2021.

Last Name Given Name Category Department
Bohm Martha C. Member Architecture
Bruscia Nicholas Member Architecture
Carter Brian Member Architecture
Davis Charles L. II
Member Architecture
Delaney Gregory L. Associate Member Architecture
Frimpong Boamah Emmanuel Member Urban and Regional Planning
Gregg Kelly Member Urban and Regional Planning
Guitart Miguel Member Architecture
Hamstead Zoe Member Urban and Regional Planning
Hata Hiroaki Member Architecture
Hess Daniel Baldwin Member Urban and Regional Planning
Hwang Joyce Member Architecture
Jamrozik Julia Member Architecture
Lecuyer Annette Member Architecture 
Mackay Kenneth S. Member Architecture
Maher Dennis M. Associate Member Architecture
Maisel Jordana Member Urban and Regional Planning
Majkowski Bruce R. Member Architecture
Ozay Erkin Member Architecture
Park Jiyoung Member Urban and Regional Planning
Rafailidis Georgios Member Architecture
Raja Samina Member Urban and Regional Planning
Rajkovich Nicholas Bly Member Architecture
Romano Christopher Thomas Member Architecture
Shepard Mark W. Member Architecture
Silverman Robert M. Member Urban and Regional Planning
Smith Korydon H. Member Architecture
Song Jin Young Member Architecture
Steiner Hadas Anna Member Architecture
Steinfeld Edward H. Member Architecture 
Sternberg Ernest Member Urban and Regional Planning
Stratigakos Despina M. Member Architecture
Tauke M. Beth Member Architecture
Taylor Henry L. Jr. Member Center for Urban Studies
Traynor Kerry Member Urban and Regional Planning
Wales Bradley A. Associate Member Architecture
Weidemann Elisabeth Sue Member Architecture
Yin Li Member Urban and Regional Planning