Collaborators

Fall 2021

Charlie Ahearn, Vinny Alejandro, Naila Ansari, Schondra Aycht, Marissa Bannister, Maria Barrientos, Aaron Bartley, Bello Bello, Intisara Brittan-Karshud, Chango4, Johny Chow, Jason Contangelo, Brett Deneve, Moncell Durden, Cassie Elkin, Josh Federice, FITZ Books & Waffles, Grandmaster Flash, Tearle Gaines, Rylie Gallivan, Hael, Mickey Harmon, Sara Heidinger, Maria S. Horne, George Hughes, Derrick Jackson, Sydne Jackson, Chris Kameck, Jordan Hood Koolie, Chase Lobley, Tayron Lopez, Lyons, Mark Madden, Jodi Lynn Maracle, Carrie Marcotte, Zuriel Mason, Anthony McCall, Carlo McCormick, Kirsten Miller, The Miserable Genius, Josie Morgan, JC Mwibanire, MJ Myers, Eric Nieves, Sara Popp, DJ Optimus Prime, Rahiem, Zhanna Reed, Kathleen Rooney, Jennifer Ryan, Danielle Saeva, Adam Sauerwein, Dan Shanahan, Melissa Meola Shanahan, Tioga Simpson, Jae Skeese, Starlight Studio and Art Gallery, Jeannine Swallow, Chuck Tingley, ToneyBoi, Torn Space Theater, Edreys Wajed, Jim Watkins, way2wavybaby.

Spring 2021

A.I. The Anomaly, Hanif Abdurraqib, Kari Achatz, Alana Adetola, Vinny Alejandro, Naila Ansari, Anthony 1999, Syd Archie, Jeremy Cochise Ball, Rachel Comey, Aaron Bartley, Fiona Beckett, Beau Fleuve Music & Arts Festival, Big Flowers, Brooke Joy Blakley, Zach Boehler, Stefania Bortolami, Bortolami Gallery, Julia Bottoms, Cecily Brown, Madison Brown, Natalie Brown, Buffalo State Fashion, Marquis “Ten Thousand” Burton, Megan Alyssa Cavanaugh, Paul Chandler, Chango4, Max Collins, DJ Cutler, Ian de Beer, Drea D’Nur, Noah Falck, Fitz Books & Waffles, Tearle Gaines, Chris George, Pam Glick, Erin Habes, Paulette D. Harris, Sara Heidinger, Maria S. Horne, George Hughes, Joita, Just Buffalo Literary Center, Chris Kameck, Kool Taj the Gr8, L-Biz, Elizabeth Larrabee, Tayron Lopez, DJ Lopro, Rachel A. Lyons, Jodi Lynn Maracle, Laura Marris, Marlene McCarty, Da’Von McCune, Brett Michaels, Maryam Muliaee, MJ Myers, Jazz De Nero, Kyle Pawlowski, Anna Peterson, PUSH Buffalo, Derric Ra’sheen Jordan, Zhanna Reed, David Riffel, LaGuan Rodgers, Kathleen Rooney, Jennifer Ryan, Tara Sasiadek, Bob Scalise, Jamie Schmidt, Josh Smith, Melissa and Dan Shanahan, Jae Skeese, Lindsey Taylor, Chuck Tingley, ToneyBoi, UB Art Gallery, UB Center for the Arts, UB Center for Diversity Innovation, UB College of Arts and Sciences, UB Department of Art, Victoria-Idongesit Udondian, Julio Montalvo Valentin, Velvet Bethany, Jacob Vogan, Wakefield, Edreys Wajed, Jim Watkins, way2wavybaby, Al Wochensky, Sara Zak, Muhammad Z. Zaman

Let’s Make Art / Fall 2020

$eeing $ounds, Shariffa Ali, Nando Alvarez-Perez, Naila Ansari, ART DEALER, Arts Services Initiative, Gabriel Bump, Anne Burnidge, Marquis “Ten Thousand” Burton, Kevin Cain, CaldodeCultivo, George Caldwell, Hayley Carrow-Janecki, Nicole Chochrek, Charlie Clough, Jamie Currie, Daniel Davidson, Drea D’Nur, Moshe Douglas, Mad Dukez, Billie Essco, Noah Falck, Abby Feldman, Baron Frankenstein, Muhammad Furgan, Gaine$, Jono Gasparro, Pam Glick, Jonathan Golove, Russell Hall, Robert Harris, Sara Heidinger, Maria S. Horne, Rick Hyde, Sydne Jackson, Jesse and the Spirit, Chris Kameck, Kyla Kegler, Walter Kemp, Kemp and the Reyvolation, Matt Kenyon, Thomas Kolor, Megan Kyle, Addison Laczkowski, Quadir Lateef, Joan Linder, Timiyah Love, Curtis Lovell, Libby March, Simeon Marsalis, Nathan R. Matthews, Marlene McCarty, Mani Mehrvarz, Brett Michaels, Camo Monk, Lamont J. Musiq, Michael Mwenso, John Opera, Alma Peguero, Mathis Picard, Pillow Princess, Kyle Poole, Resource Art, Zhanna Reed, Emily Reynolds, Melissa Rivera, Kathleen Rooney, Stephanie Rothenberg, Elisabeth Samuels, Michael Seward, Melissa Meola Shanahan, Felipe Shibuya, The Sidway, Tioga Simpson, Jae Skeese, Josh Smith, Rick Smith, Vuyo Sotashe, Frank Stewart, Robert Sturm, Sugar City, Richard Swanson, ToneyBoi, John Toohill, John Torrey, Emily Tucker, Truey V, Ana Vafai, Vidalia, Jacob Vogan, Edreys Wajed, Marcus Watson, Wooden Cities, Adam Zyglis

Live Your Art (At Home) Artists / March – June, 2020

Nando Alvarez-Perez, Julia Anne Cordani, Naila Ansari, Annie Bielski, Marquis “Ten Thousand” Burton, Micah Blaichman, Lex Brown, Alexia Buono, Kevin Cain, Melissa Carey, Caitlin Cass, Jason Contangelo, James Currie, Annette Daniels Taylor, Jillian Daniels, Natalie Dilenno, Mark Duggan, J Fagotti/MEDUSA, Noah Falck, Brendan Fitzgerald, Pam Glick, Mary Grace Sullivan, Lindsey Griffith, Rian Hammond, Cameryn Handel, Sarah Hanna, Toni Haugen, Ethan Hayden, Matias Homer, Nancy Hughes, Karis Jones, Kyla Kegler, Lydia Kegler, Thea Kegler, ToneyBoi, Meg Kirchhoff, Matvey Kitchen, Hanyu Liao, Nicole Little, Angela Lopez, Liz Markus, Laura Marris, Marlene McCarty, Mani Mehrvarz, Ixchel Mendoza Hernandez, MJ Meyers, Alison Mitchell/Velvet Bethany, Camoflauge Monk, Hope Mora, Evan Moritz, Maryam Muliaee, Lulu Obermayer, Alma Peguero, Matthew Phan, Zhanna Reed, Melissa Rivera, Rodagues, Josh Smith, Richard Swanson, Khodja Sy, John Toohill, Lindsay Tripp, Ana Vafai, Christina Vega-Westhoff, Dana Venerable, Gabriella Victoria, Felipe Vieira, Jacob Vogan, Phil Wackerfuss, Jess Wegrzyn, Katie Weissman, Dawn Wells-Clyburn, Leslie Wexler, Lord Youth.

Spring 2020 Collaborators

College of Arts and Sciences

UB Departments of Art, Music, Theatre and Dance, Media Study, Arts Management, English

UB Art Galleries, Humanities Institute

UB Center for the Arts

Alan Zweibel, BA ‘72, Kyla Kegler, MFA ‘18

M&T Bank, Savarino Companies, Bica Buffalo, 500 Seneca, Eleven Twenty Projects, Dapper Goose

Fall 2019 Collaborators

College of Arts and Sciences, School of Architecture and Planning

UB Departments of Art, Music, Theatre and Dance, Media Study, Arts Management, Transnational Studies, English

UB Art Galleries, Humanities Institute, Honors College

UB Center for the Arts

Sustainable Environments, Diversity and Inclusion

Silo City, Rigidized Metals, 500 Seneca, Burchfield Penney, PUSH Buffalo, Torn Space, Dapper Goose