2019 - 2020 Officers and Senators

Officer  
Chair  Bob Miletich 
Secretary  Jessy Alexander
Parliamentarian Richard Gronostajski
School Senator 
School of Architecture and Planning  Martha Bohm
Zoe Hamstead
College of Arts and Sciences 

Jason Benedict

Andrew Byrne

Michael Cowen

Vesna Danilovic

Ken Dauber

Walter Hakala

Maureen Jameson

Yiqiang Li

Carine Mardorossian

Barbara Prinari

Wendy Quinton

Marion Werner

School of Dental Medicine 

Richard Hall

Dana Keblawi

Othman Shibly

Educational Opportunity Center  Michael Baugh
School of Engineering and Applied Sciences 

Pascahlis Alexandridis

John Atkinson

Kevin Burke

Lora Cavuto

Adly Fam

Qiaoqiang Gan

Qing He

Mattew Hertz

Michael Langberg

Presentacion Reyes

Tarunraj Singh

Marina Tsianou

Jun Zhuang

Jennifer Zirnheld

Graduate School of Education 

Janina Brutt-Griffler

Aliza Husain

Tiffany Karalis-Noel

Sunha Kim

Michele Shanahan

School of Law 

Michael Boucai

Matthew Dimick

Bernadette Gargano

School of Management 

Michael Dambra

Myungsun Kim

Chunchi Wu

Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences 

Rabheh Abdul Aziz

Vanessa Barnabei

Kathleen Bethin

Anna Blumental-Perry

Elsa Bou Ghanem

Peter Bradford

Elie Chemaly

Richard Chou

Stewart Clark

Zhanna Elberg

Valerie Elberson

Edward Fine

Eleanor Fung

Wilma Hofmann

Channa Kolb

Bree Kramer

E. Brooke Lerner

Jeffrey Mullin

Matthew Ruggieri

Christine Schaner-Tooley

Ferdinand Schweser

Umesh Sharma

Rabi Yacoub

Jeffrey Yu

Ahmad Zaaroura

School of Nursing

Somayaji Darryl

Jennifer Livingston

School of Pharmacy 

Marilyn Morris

Nicole Cieri-Hutcherson 

Erin Slazak

School of Public Health and Health Professions

Adam Graczyk

Jeanne Langan

Heather Ochs-Balcom

Todd Rideout

Albert Vexler

School of Social Work 

Gretchen Ely

Peter Sobota

University Libraries 

John Beatty

Susan Davis-Bartl

Alison Fraser

Carolyn Klotzbach-Russell

SUNY University Faculty Senators 

Cemal Basaran

Philip Glick

R.J. Multari

Fredrick Stoss