Skip to Content
University at Buffalo

UB Undergraduate Academic Schedule: Spring 2022


This information is updated nightly. Additional information about this course, including real-time course data, prerequisite and corequisite information, is available to current students via the HUB Student Center, which is accessible via MyUB.


 Courses for 'Electrical Engineering'
93 Courses  
  Class   Course   Title   Section   Type   Days   Time   Room   Location   Instructor (*) additional instructors   Status
  <<<  >>>   EE 178LLB   Digital Principles   000   LEC   M W F    12:00 PM - 12:50 PM   Davis 101   North Campus    Burke   Open
  18615   EE 178LLB   Digital Principles   L1   LAB   M    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  18616   EE 178LLB   Digital Principles   L2   LAB   T    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  18617   EE 178LLB   Digital Principles   L3   LAB   W    2:00 PM - 3:50 PM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  18618   EE 178LLB   Digital Principles   L4   LAB   R    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  18619   EE 178LLB   Digital Principles   L5   LAB   M    2:00 PM - 3:50 PM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  19610   EE 178LLB   Digital Principles   L6   LAB   F    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  <<<  >>>   EE 202LR   Circuit Analysis   000   LEC   T R    9:30 AM - 10:50 AM   Nsc 205   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  19293   EE 202LR   Circuit Analysis   R1   REC   M    6:00 PM - 6:50 PM   Cfa 144   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  19294   EE 202LR   Circuit Analysis   R2   REC   T    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM   Cfa 144   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  <<<  >>>   EE 205LR   Signals And Systems   A   LEC   T R    3:30 PM - 4:50 PM   Cooke 121   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  13958   EE 205LR   Signals And Systems   R1A   REC   W    4:00 PM - 4:50 PM   Obrian 25   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  18152   EE 205LR   Signals And Systems   R2A   REC   W    3:00 PM - 3:50 PM   Obrian 25   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  19537   EE 205LR   Signals And Systems   R3A   REC   T    5:00 PM - 5:50 PM   Knox 14   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  <<<  >>>   EE 311LLB   Electronic Devs & Circs 2   000   LEC   M W F    11:00 AM - 11:50 AM   Davis 101   North Campus    Oh   Open
  10534   EE 311LLB   Electronic Devs & Circs 2   L1   LAB   M    12:00 PM - 1:50 PM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Oh   Open
  17428   EE 311LLB   Electronic Devs & Circs 2   L2   LAB   R    6:30 PM - 8:20 PM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Oh   Open
  10532   EE 311LLB   Electronic Devs & Circs 2   L3   LAB   W    12:00 PM - 1:50 PM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Oh   Open
  10533   EE 311LLB   Electronic Devs & Circs 2   L4   LAB   R    2:00 PM - 3:50 PM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Oh   Open
  Class   Course   Title   Section   Type   Days   Time   Room   Location   Instructor (*) additional instructors   Status
  18091   EE 311LLB   Electronic Devs & Circs 2   L5   LAB   T    5:00 PM - 6:50 PM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Oh   Open
  17032   EE 336LEC   Fundamentals Of Energy Systems   000   LEC   M W    3:30 PM - 4:50 PM   Knox 104   North Campus    Yao   Open
  <<<  >>>   EE 353LLB   Electronic Circuits   000   LEC   F    10:00 AM - 10:50 AM   Cooke 121   North Campus    Burke   Open
  14090   EE 353LLB   Electronic Circuits   L1   LAB   M    5:00 PM - 8:50 PM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  14091   EE 353LLB   Electronic Circuits   L2   LAB   T    5:00 PM - 8:50 PM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  14094   EE 353LLB   Electronic Circuits   L3   LAB   W    5:00 PM - 8:50 PM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  14096   EE 353LLB   Electronic Circuits   L4   LAB   R    5:00 PM - 8:50 PM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Open
  19609   EE 353LLB   Electronic Circuits   L5   LAB   F    12:00 PM - 3:50 PM   Furnas 416/417   North Campus    Burke   Closed
  <<<  >>>   EE 379LLB   Embedded Systems And Applicati   000   LEC   T R    8:00 AM - 9:20 AM   Davis 101   North Campus    Fritz   Open
  16618   EE 379LLB   Embedded Systems And Applicati   L1   LAB   F    12:00 PM - 1:50 PM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Fritz   Open
  19125   EE 379LLB   Embedded Systems And Applicati   L2   LAB   T    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Fritz   Closed
  16620   EE 379LLB   Embedded Systems And Applicati   L3   LAB   T    3:00 PM - 4:50 PM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Fritz   Open
  19126   EE 379LLB   Embedded Systems And Applicati   L4   LAB   R    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Fritz   Open
  17613   EE 379LLB   Embedded Systems And Applicati   L5   LAB   W    9:00 AM - 10:50 AM   Furnas 213   North Campus    Fritz   Open
  <<<  >>>   EE 383LR   Communications Systems I   000   LEC   T R    12:30 PM - 1:50 PM   Davis 101   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  17462   EE 383LR   Communications Systems I   R1   REC   T    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM   Obrian 210   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  17463   EE 383LR   Communications Systems I   R2   REC   R    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM   Cfa 144   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  17464   EE 383LR   Communications Systems I   R3   REC   M    9:00 AM - 9:50 AM   Clemen 06   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  17465   EE 383LR   Communications Systems I   R4   REC   M    10:00 AM - 10:50 AM   Clemen 04   North Campus    Vandrevala   Open
  24034   EE 412LEC   Nanophotonics   000   LEC   T R    2:00 PM - 3:20 PM   Park 440   North Campus    Liu   Open
  Class   Course   Title   Section   Type   Days   Time   Room   Location   Instructor (*) additional instructors   Status
  21125   EE 430LEC   Fund Of Semicond Devices 2   000   LEC   M W    11:00 AM - 12:20 PM   Norton 214   North Campus    Li   Open
  21141   EE 434LEC   Principles Of Networking   000   LEC   T R    9:30 AM - 10:50 AM   Clemen 19   North Campus    Guan   Closed
  23024   EE 441LEC   Special Topics-Solid State Sensors   JPZ   LEC   T R    3:30 PM - 4:50 PM   Nsc 222   North Campus    Zheng   Closed
  17425   EE 456LLB   Rf/microwave Circuits Ii   000   LEC   T R    9:30 AM - 10:50 AM   Norton 213   North Campus    Singisetti   Open
  <<<  >>>   EE 456LLB   Rf/microwave Circuits Ii   L1   LAB   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Singisetti   Open
  <<<  >>>   EE 457LLB   Quantum Structure Devices   000   LEC   T R    3:30 PM - 4:50 PM   Frnczk 422   North Campus    Mitin   Open
  22784   EE 457LLB   Quantum Structure Devices   L1   LAB   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Mitin   Open
  24033   EE 459LEC   Special Topics-Quantum Computing & Devices   CRW   LEC   T R    11:00 AM - 12:20 PM   Baldy 106   North Campus    Wie   Open
  18035   EE 459LEC   Special Topics-Ctrl & Application Of Pwr Elec   LH   LEC   T R    12:30 PM - 1:50 PM   Baldy 110   North Campus    Herrera   Open
  19920   EE 459LEC   Special Topics-Big Data Analytics   SZ   LEC   T R    3:30 PM - 4:50 PM   Hoch 114   North Campus    Zou   Open
  19922   EE 459LEC   Special Topics-Semiconductor Device Physics   VP   LEC   T R    2:00 PM - 3:20 PM   Baldy 107   North Campus    Perebeinos   Open
  19558   EE 470LEC   Ren Distbtd Gen & Storage   000   LEC   M W    3:30 PM - 4:50 PM   Frnczk 422   North Campus    Burke   Open
  13582   EE 490LEC   Consumer Optoelectronics   000   LEC   T    5:00 PM - 7:50 PM   Clemen 06   North Campus    Cheng   Open
  19361   EE 491LEC   Analog Circuits   000   LEC   T R    12:30 PM - 1:50 PM   Talbrt 111   North Campus    Wie   Open
  17934   EE 494SEM   Sr Capstone Grp Des Proj   BC   SEM   M W F    1:00 PM - 1:50 PM   Park 145   North Campus    Choi   Open
  17936   EE 494SEM   Sr Capstone Grp Des Proj   FM   SEM   M W F    1:00 PM - 1:50 PM   Capen 258   North Campus    Malandra   Open
  17419   EE 494SEM   Sr Capstone Grp Des Proj   JZ   SEM   M W F    1:00 PM - 1:50 PM   Nsc 220   North Campus    Zirnheld   Open
  17935   EE 494SEM   Sr Capstone Grp Des Proj   QG   SEM   M W F    1:00 PM - 1:50 PM   Baldy 107   North Campus    Staff    * Song   Open
  17247   EE 496TUT   Ee Internship   KB   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Burke   Open
  19128   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   BC   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Choi   Open
  Class   Course   Title   Section   Type   Days   Time   Room   Location   Instructor (*) additional instructors   Status
  21272   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   FM   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Malandra   Open
  19132   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   HL   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Li   Open
  18825   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   JB   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Bird   Open
  17670   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   JZ   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Zirnheld   Open
  18796   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   KO   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Oh   Open
  21450   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   LH   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Herrera   Open
  17682   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   LY   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Ying   Open
  20545   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   ML   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Langberg   Open
  18826   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   NM   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Mastronarde   Open
  18425   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   PL   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Liu   Open
  23244   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   QG   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Gan   Open
  18161   EE 498TUT   Undergrd Research Activity   XY   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Yao   Open
  14972   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   AF   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Fam   Open
  18421   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   AS   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Sanyal   Open
  19129   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   BC   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Choi   Open
  19526   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   CF   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Fritz   Open
  14464   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   CRW   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Wie   Open
  17423   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   EE   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Einarsson   Open
  21273   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   FM   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Malandra   Open
  18422   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   HL   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Li   Open
  Class   Course   Title   Section   Type   Days   Time   Room   Location   Instructor (*) additional instructors   Status
  15032   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   JB   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Bird   Open
  14473   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   JZ   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Zirnheld   Open
  17671   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   KB   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Burke   Open
  14564   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   KWO   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Oh   Open
  15149   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   LY   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Ying   Open
  17424   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   ML   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Langberg   Open
  15147   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   NM   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Mastronarde   Open
  14997   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   PCC   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Cheng   Open
  18423   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   PL   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Liu   Open
  15146   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   QG   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Gan   Open
  15148   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   US   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Singisetti   Open
  14555   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   VM   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Mitin   Open
  14502   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   WS   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Su   Open
  18420   EE 499TUT   Independent Study   XY   TUT   TBA    TBA   ARR   Arranged    Yao   Open